Back to top
ARB02 Seal
ARB02 Seal

ARB02 Seal

ARB02 Seal Specification

  • Hardness
  • Medium
  • Tolerance
  • Standard ISO tolerances
  • Material
  • Carbon Ceramic Stainless Steel
  • Style
  • Single Spring Seal
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Temperature
  • -20°C to 200°C
  • Application
  • Rotating equipment sealing
 
 

About ARB02 Seal

CHARACTERISTICS:
  • Unbalanced.
  • Not dependent on the rotation direction
  • Single cylindrical spring.

OPERATING LIMITS:

  • d1= 9.52 to 25.40 mm
  • p= 7 kg/cm²
  • v= 10 m/s
  • t= -15 to +200ºC (*)

(*) The temperature resistance depends on the material of the secondary seals used. The operating limits are defined by the PV factor which is determined for the sealing system characteristics and those of the application

Seal with a compact design for applications with low demands that require small diameters and often used for water pumps 


FAQs of ARB02 Seal:


Q: What is the shape of the ARB02 Seal?

A: The shape of the ARB02 Seal is round.

Q: What is the hardness of the ARB02 Seal?

A: The hardness of the ARB02 Seal is medium.

Q: What material is used to make the ARB02 Seal?

A: The ARB02 Seal is made of carbon ceramic stainless steel.

Q: What is the temperature range within which the ARB02 Seal operates?

A: The ARB02 Seal can operate in temperatures ranging from -20C to 200C.

Q: What is the application of the ARB02 Seal?

A: The ARB02 Seal is primarily used for rotating equipment sealing.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Mechanical Seals Category

ARB50  balanced seal

ARB50 balanced seal

Tolerance : 0.05 mm

Hardness : 6080 Shore A

Material : Carbon, Ceramic, SS304, PTFE, Viton, Silicon Carbide

Application : Pumps, Mixers, Compressors

Style : Mechanical Seal

Shape : Round

AMS27 multi-spring mechanical seal

AMS27 multi-spring mechanical seal

Tolerance : 0.02 mm

Hardness : 5860 HRC (faces)

Material : SS316, Carbon, Silicon Carbide, Viton

Application : Pumps, compressors, chemical and pharmaceutical industry

Style : Other, Multispring, unbalanced, independent of direction of rotation

Shape : Round

AMS20 - AMS20T Seal

AMS20 - AMS20T Seal

Tolerance : 0.05 mm

Hardness : 60 90 Shore A

Material : Nitrile Rubber (NBR), Fluoroelastomer (FKM)

Application : Rotary Shaft Sealing in Pumps, Motors, Compressors

Style : Mechanical Seal

Shape : Round

AWS12 Seal

AWS12 Seal

Tolerance : Example Tolerance

Hardness : Example Hardness

Material : Example Material

Application : Example Application

Style : Other, Example Style

Shape : Example Shape